Tournaments

2018

High School Teams


 

2018 Summer Slam, Emerson, GA

2nd Place

 

 


 

 

2018 Summer Lax Splash,  Emerson, GA

Varsity- 2nd Place

 

 


 

 

2018 Rippin' at the Ranch,  Siesta Key, FL

Varsity CHAMPION

 

 


 

 

2018 Capital Cup,  Northeast, MD

Semi-finalist

 

 


 

Middle School and Elementary School Teams


 

2018 Summer Slam,  Emerson, GA

U13 2nd Place

 

 


 

2018 Rippin' at the Ranch,  Siesta Key, FL

U11 CHAMPIONS (Purple Team)
U11 Runner Up (Pink Team)
U13 CHAMPIONS (Pink Team)

 


 

 

2018 Chattanooga Challenge,  Chattanooga, TN

U11 CHAMPIONS

 

 

 


 

2018 Summer LAX Splash,  Emerson, GA

U11  2nd Place

 

 


 

 

2018 Palmetto LAX Classic,  Charleston, SC

U15  2nd Place

 

 


 

2017

High School Teams


 

2017 Asheville Lacrosse Classic,  Asheville, NC

Varsity  2nd Place

JV  2nd Place

 

 


 

 

2017 Southern Alliance Tournament (SAT),  Peachtree City, GA

CHAMPIONS

 

 


 

Middle School and Elementary School Teams


 

2017 Pumpkin Smash, Marietta, GA

U13 CHAMPIONS (Pink Team)
U11 2nd Place

 

 


 

 

2017 Asheville Lacrosse Classic,   Asheville, NC

U11  2nd Place
U13  2nd Place (Pink Team)

 

 


 

 

2017 Chattanooga Challenge,  Chattanooga, TN

U13 CHAMPIONS (Pink team)

 

 


 

2017 Southern Alliance Tournament (SAT),  Peachtree City, GA

U13   2nd Place

 

 


2016

High School Teams


Middle School and Elementary School Teams


2016 Chattanooga Challenge,  Chattanooga, TN

U11 CHAMPIONS (Pink Team)

U12 CHAMPIONS

 

 


 

 

2016 Southern Alliance Tournament (SAT),  Peachtree City, GA

U15  2nd Place

 

 


 

 

2016 Merry LAXmas.  Milton, GA

U15  CHAMPIONS

 

 


 

2015

High School Teams


 

2015 Chattanooga Challenge,  Chattanooga, TN

JV CHAMPIONS

Varsity  2nd Place

 

 


 

 

2015 Indian Prairie Showdown,  Napperville, IL

Varsity  3rd Place

 

 


Middle School and Elementary School Teams


2015 Chattanooga Challenge,  Chattanooga, TN

U13 CHAMPIONS (Pink Team)

U15  CHAMPIONS (Pink Team)

 

 


 

 

2015 River City Rivalry, Decatur, AL

U11 CHAMPIONS
U13  2nd Place
U15  2nd Place

 

 


 

 

2015 Southern Alliance Tournament (SAT),  Peachtree City, GA

U13  Runner Up

 

 


 

2015 Smoky Mountain Showdown,  Gatlinburg, TN

U15 CHAMPION

 

 


 

2015 Wounded Warrior Tournament

U15 CHAMPIONS

 

 


 

2016 Merry LAXmas.  Milton, GA

U15  CHAMPIONS

 

 


 

2014

High School Teams


 

2014 Clash of Clubs,  Atlanta,  GA

CHAMPIONS

 

 


 

 

2014 Chattanooga Challenge,  Chattanooga, TN

CHAMPIONS

 

 


 

 

2014 Wounded Warrior Tournament, 

2nd Place

 

 


Middle School and Elementary School Teams


 

2014 Pumpkin Smash, Marietta, GA

U13 CHAMPIONS (Pink Team)

 

 


 

2014 Wounded Warrior Tournament

U13 CHAMPIONS
U15 CHAMPIONS

 

 


 

2013

High School Teams


 

2013 Catawba,  Rock Hill, SC

2nd Place

 

 


 

 

2013 River City Rivalry, Decatur, AL

2nd Place

 

 


Middle School and Elementary School Teams


2012

High School Teams



2012 Catawba,  Rock Hill, SC

CHAMPIONS

 

 


 

 

2012 Chattanooga Challenge,  Chattanooga, TN

CHAMPIONS

 

 


Middle School and Elementary School Teams